Sebastian Wegmayr
(Vienna 1776-1857) Large Bouquet of Flowers with Pomegranite, signed and dated S. Wegmayr 1857, oil on canvas, 95 x 78 cm, framed, (Rei)
Counterpart to lot 43
Esperta: Mag. Dimitra Reimüller
22.09.2010 - 17:00
EUR 16.160,-
- Stima:
EUR 15.000,- a EUR 18.000,-
Sebastian Wegmayr
Counterpart to lot 43
Asta: | Dipinti a olio e acquarelli del XIX secolo |
Data: | 22.09.2010 - 17:00 |
Esposizione: | 16.09. - 22.09.2010 |
Lotti da altre aste
- Bronzerelief nach antikem Vorbild: Darstellung der Nike, Rom, um 1900
- Brillant Peridot Ring
- .Briefstück/gestempelt/Poststück - Stempelmarken - interessante Partie vieler hundert Stück ÖsterreichUngarn,
- Timo Sarpaneva, Vase 'Pullo', Iittala, Finnland, um 1950-55